Staff

Headteacher Jill Augustin Safeguarding, Appraisal, Teaching and Learning
Deputy Head Mrs C Burnett Curriculum, Students, Staff Cover, Community Cohesion, CPD, Growth Mindset, Music
Deputy Head Mr K Ellis Assessment Lead, Pupil Premium, School Council
Inclusion Lead Mrs S Warwick SEND, Safeguarding, ARP (Additionally Resourced Provision) Manager, Looked After Children
Assistant Headteacher Mrs J Ruffle Phase 1 Lead

Parents in Partnership

Assistant Headteacher Mrs D Newell Phase 2 Lead
Assistant Headteacher Mrs N Adamson Phase 3 Lead
6A Mr K Surkitt English Subject Team
6B Mrs N McGarrigle Healthy Schools
6C

Mrs J Lawless (0.5) Religious Education
Mrs C Frost (0.5) English as an Additional Language [EAL]
5A Miss M Boyt Maths Subject Team
5B Mrs K Hampshire (0.5) Eco Schools Lead
Mrs N Adamson (0.5)
5C Ms K Warrender
4A Miss Z Ringrow Humanities Team [Geography]
4B Mr M Lowe PE Lead
4C Mrs J Howson (0.4) Humanities Team [Geography Lead]
Mrs A Dumont (0.6) Religious Education Lead
3A Mrs H Evans (0.4)
Mrs H Warner (0.6)
3B Mr J Saller (0.8) Maths Lead
  Mrs S Qadir (0.2) Multi-Cultural Lead
3C Ms A Cunningham (0.6) Sustainable Travel
Mrs V Hornsby (0.4) Humanities Team [History Lead]
2A Mrs P Sankey Design & Technology Team
2B Mrs D Newell (0.5) Science Team
Mrs N Sharief (0.5) English as an Additional Language [EAL] Lead
2C Ms C Zealey (0.8) PSHE Lead
Mrs S Qadir (0.2) Multi-Cultural Lead
1A Miss P Bialkowski Maths Subject Team
1B Mrs A Scott Computing Lead
1C Mrs J Baines English Lead
Owls Mrs J Ruffle (0.5)
Mrs A Coates (0.5) Art Lead
Robins Miss J Ellingworth Maths Subject Team
Sparrows Mrs J Schubert
Nursery Miss R Henn Design & Technology Subject Team
  Miss B Lawson
Ark Mrs C Knapman (0.6) Assistant SEND Lead
Mrs C Nicholas (0.4) Additional Resource Provision
Study Miss C Hollywood Additional Resource Provision
French teacher Mrs D Bodle French Lead
French teacher Ms F Belkebir French
Choir Mrs C Smith Choir Lead, Boomwhackers
Dyslexia Teacher Mrs K Strupinska
ELSA Mrs C Gilonis

Ms C Butler

  Mrs N Byford-Guy (0.6) Science Lead

Maternity Leave

N.B Phase 1 Nursery & Reception
Phase 2 Years 1 to 3
Phase 3 Years 4 to 6
P.A. to Headteacher Mrs S Dotchin Parent Support Advisor
Site Manager Mr B Canham
ICT Manager Mr M Kimber Assistant Site Manager
Administration Staff
School Business Manager Mrs K Baker
Administrative Assistant Mrs J Brock
General Office Assistant Mrs S Broom
Administrative Assistant/Reception Mrs T Fortescue
Admissions and Attendance Officer Mrs D Kirton

 

Phase 1 Support Staff
Nursery Ms A Pearce Nursery Nurse
Nursery Miss J Hickling Early Years Practitioner
Nursery Miss R Harrin Early Years Practitioner
Reception
Owls Mrs S Onezime Teaching Assistant
Robins Mrs P Leworthy Teaching Assistant
Sparrows Mrs G England Nursery Nurse
Reception Miss T Reboredo Mendez Teaching Assistant
Ms S Crooke
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Cousins Learning Support Assistant/ EAL support

[+Yrs N,1&2]

Volunteer Support Mrs B Jones
Phase 2 Support Staff
1B Ms A Whittemore Teaching Assistant
1C Mrs H Riches

Mrs S Avery

Teaching Assistants
Miss G McCarroll Learning Support Assistant
Mrs L Kurti Learning Support Assistant
Mrs D Elghazaly Learning Support Assistant
Volunteer Support Mrs B Brown
Y2 Mrs J Sacco Teaching Assistant
Y2 Mrs M To Teaching Assistant
Miss S Streek  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs F Lounissi Learning Support Assistant
  Mrs M Khalil Learning Support Assistant
  Mr J Dehaarte Learning Support Assistant + PE Specialist
Y3 Mrs C Clarke Teaching Assistant
Ms F Coutts Learning Support Assistant
Mrs D Vasovic Learning Support Assistant
Mrs P Foskett Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Kostikidou Learning Support Assistant + Music Specialist
EAL Teaching Assistant Mrs P Wilkins
Phase 3 Support Staff
Y4 Mrs C Clarke Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Zaffarano Learning Support Assistant
Mr G Wall Learning Support Assistant
Mr S Wright Learning Support Assistant
Mrs P Colliver
Learning Support Assistant
Y5 Mrs B Martin Learning Support Assistant
Ms C Butler Teaching Assistant - ELSA
Mrs M Morris Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Digby Learning Support Assistant
Y6 Mr S Wright Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Alden Marty Learning Support Assistant
Ms R Lecky Learning Support Assistant
Mr Y Kassim Learning Support Assistant
Additional Resource Provision (ARP)
Ark Mrs C Cooper Rose Learning Support Assistant
Miss K Moody Learning Support Assistant
Study Mrs M Hirst-Allen (maternity) Learning Support Assistant
Mrs E Sczok Learning Support Assistant
Ark & Study Mrs H Swiatek Learning Support Assistant
Ark & Study Mrs L French Speech & Language Therapist
Midday Supervisors
Mrs C Tanner Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Z Ackland
Miss C Appiah
Mrs J Dadds
Miss R Hornegold
Mrs S Malik
Mrs J McKimm
Mrs M Mistry
Mrs A Patel
Mrs D Peel
Mrs K Shattell
Mrs K Smith