Staff List

STAFF LIST 2018-2019

Mr B Foley Headteacher
Safeguarding, Appraisal, Teaching and Learning
Mr K Ellis Deputy Head
Mrs C Burnett Deputy Head
Curriculum, Staffing, Students, School Council
Continuing Professional Development
Mrs S Warwick Special Educational Needs and Inclusion Manager
Safeguarding, ARP (Additionally Resourced Provision) Manager, Looked After Children
6A Mrs N Adamson – Assistant Head Phase 3 (0.5) and Mrs J Lawless (0.5)
6B Mr K Surkitt
6C Mr J Saller
5A Mrs N McGarrigle
5B Mrs N Byford-Guy (0.6) and Mrs K Hampshire (0.4)
5C Mrs L Darlington (0.8) and Mrs C Frost (0.2)
4A Mr M Lowe
4B Miss E Howard
4C Mrs J Howson (0.4) and Mrs A Dumont (0.6)
3A Miss E Lloyd
3B Mrs A Cunningham (0.6) and Mrs V Hornsby (0.4)
3C Mrs H Warner (0.6) and Mrs S Wilson (0.4)
2A Mrs P Nekoo Sankey
2B Ms C Zealey (0.8) and Mrs S Qadir (0.2)
2C Mrs D Newell Assistant Head Phase 2 (0.5) –  and Mrs N Sharief (0.5)
1A Miss P Bialkowski
1B Mrs A Scott – Computing Coordinator
1C Mrs J Baines – Literacy Coordinator
Owls Mrs J Ruffle (0.5) – Assistant Head, Phase 1, Parents in Partnership
Mrs A Coates (0.5) – Art Coordinator
Robins Ms J Ellingworth – Early Independent Skills Coordinator
Sparrows Miss R Henn
Nursery Miss J Haxton
Study Miss C Hollywood -SEN Teacher, Gardening Coordinator
Ark Mrs C Knapman (0.6) SEN Teacher, SEN Support
Mrs Nicholas (0.4) SEN Teacher, SEN Support
Nursery Nurses Mrs G England
Miss A Pearce
Miss J Hickling

Specialist Teachers

Mrs H Evans (0.5) Maths
Mrs P Godden (0.8) Music Coordinator
Ms F Belkebir (0.4) French
Mrs D Bodle (0.25) French
Mrs C Frost (0.4) EAL Teacher
Mrs C Smith (0.1) Music – Choir and Orchestra

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs A Ahmedabadi Mrs J Digby Mrs A Persaud
Mrs A Alden Marty Mrs P Foskett Mrs H Riches
Mrs S Avery Mrs C Gilonis Mrs J Sacco
Mr C Blanco Mrs M Hajduk Miss S Streek
Mrs E Bucior Mrs M Hirst-Allen Mrs H Swiatek
Mrs C Butler Mrs D Howard Mrs E Thornton
Mrs C Clarke Mr Y Kassim Mrs M To
Mrs P Colliver Mrs M Khalil Mrs D Vasovic
Ms C Cooper Mrs A Kostikidou Mr G Wall
Mrs A Cousins Mrs P Leworthy Ms A Whittemore
Ms F Coutts Mrs F Lounissi Ms P Wood
Miss A Culleton Mrs B Martin Mr S Wright
Mr J Dehaarte Mrs M Morris Mrs S Zaffarano

 

Mrs S Dotchin Parent Support Advisor, P.A. to Head Teacher
Mrs K Strupinska Dyslexia Teacher
Mrs P Wilkins EAL Teaching Assistant
Mr B Canham Site Manager
Mr M Kimber ICT Manager

Administration Staff

Mrs K Baker School Business Manager
Mrs J Brock (0.9) Administrative Assistant
Mrs S Broom (0.4) General Office Assistant
Mrs G Locke (0.2) Administrative Assistant
Mrs D Kirton Admissions and Attendance Officer
Mrs S Ryan (0.6) Administrative Assistant/Reception

Midday Supervisors

Mrs C Tanner – Senior Midday Supervisor
Miss C Appiah Mr C Blanco Mrs J Dadds
Mrs S Malik Mrs J McKimm Mrs M Mistry
Mrs A Patel Mrs D Peel Mrs K Sarran-Islam
Mrs K Shattell Mrs K Smith