Staff List

Jill Augustin Headteacher
  Safeguarding, Appraisal, Teaching and Learning
   
Mr K Ellis Deputy Head
  Assessment Coordinator, Pupil Premium, School Council, Staff Cover
   
Mrs C Burnett Deputy Head (0.6)
  Curriculum, Students, Community Cohesion, CPD, Growth Mindset
   
Mrs S Warwick Special Educational Needs and Inclusion Manager
  Safeguarding, ARP (Additionally Resourced Provision) Manager, Looked After Children
   
6A Mrs N Adamson (0.5), Mrs J Lawless (0.5)
6B Mrs N McGarrigle
6C Mr K Surkitt
5A Mrs L Darlington (0.8), Mrs C Frost (0.2)
5B Mrs N Byford-Guy (0.6), Mrs K Hampshire (0.4)
5C Miss M Boyt
4A Mr M Lowe
4B Miss Z Ringrow
4C Mrs J Howson (0.4), Mrs A Dumont (0.6)
3A Ms A Cunningham (0.6), Mrs V Hornsby (0.4)
3B Ms J Schubert
3C Mr J Saller (0.8), Mrs S Qadir (0.2)
2A Mrs P Sankey
2B Ms C Zealey (0.8), Mrs S Qadir (0.2)
2C Mrs D Newell (0.5), Mrs N Sharief (0.5)
1A Miss P Bialkowski Robins
1B Mrs A Scott Sparrows
1C Mrs J Baines Owls
Owls Mrs J Ruffle (0.5), Mrs A Coates (0.5)
Robins Miss J Ellingworth
Sparrows Miss R Henn
Nursery Mrs J Haxton-Bartlett
Ark Mrs C Knapman (0.6), Mrs C Nicholas (0.4)
Study Miss C Hollywood

Other Teachers:       Mrs C Frost (EAL), Ms F Belkebir, Mrs D Bodle (French teachers), Mrs H Evans (Maths), Mrs C Smith (Choir)

Teaching Assistants and Support

Mrs A Alden Marty Mrs C Gilonis Miss G McCarroll
Mrs S Avery Miss R Harrin Ms A Pearce
Mrs E Bucior Miss J Hickling Miss T Reboredo Mendez
Mrs C Butler Mrs M Hirst-Allen Mrs H Riches
Mrs C Clarke Mr Y Kassim Mrs J Sacco
Mrs P Colliver Mrs M Khalil Miss S Streek
Ms C Cooper Rose Mrs A Kostikidou Mrs H Swiatek
Mrs A Cousins Mrs L Kurti Mrs E Thornton
Ms F Coutts Ms R Lecky Mrs M To
Miss A Culleton Mrs P Leworthy Mrs D Vasovic
Mr J Dehaarte Ms S Lovato Mrs D Vischjager
Mrs J Digby Mrs F Lounissi Mr G Wall
Mrs D Elghazaly Mrs B Martin Ms A Whittemore
Mrs G England Miss K Moody Mr S Wright
Mrs P Foskett Mrs M Morris Mrs S Zaffarano
Mrs S Dotchin Parent Support Advisor, P.A. to Headteacher  
Mrs K Strupinska Dyslexia Teacher  
Mrs P Wilkins EAL Teaching Assistant  
     
Mr B Canham Site Manager  
Mr M Kimber ICT Manager, Assistant Site Manager  

Administration Staff

Mrs K Baker School Business Manager  
Mrs J Brock (0.9) Administrative Assistant  
Mrs S Broom (0.4) General Office Assistant  
Mrs T Fortescue Administrative Assistant/Reception  
Mrs D Kirton Admissions and Attendance Officer  

Midday Supervisors

Mrs C Tanner – Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Z Ackland Miss C Appiah Mrs J Dadds Miss R Hornegold
Mrs S Malik Mrs J McKimm Mrs M Mistry Mrs A Patel
Mrs D Peel Mrs K Shattell Mrs K Smith